Liaison officers
 
Albania - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Noela RUCO
Algeria - Constitutional Council (ACCPUF, CJCA, JCCJ, UACCC, WCCJ)
Hocine BENGRINE
Andorra - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CECC, CIJC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Angola - Supreme Court (SACJF)
Emilia DA MATA
Isaac PAULO
José Luís PINTO DE MESQUITA
Argentina - Supreme Court of Justice of the Nation (CIJC, JCCJ)
Armenia - Constitutional Court (CCCOCND, CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Austria - Constitutional Court (CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Ingrid SIESS-SCHERZ
Reinhild HUPPMANN
Stefan FRANK
Azerbaijan - Constitutional Court (AACC, CCCOCND, CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Bahrain - Constitutional Court (UACCC, WCCJ)
Sh. Muneera Abdulla Mohamed AL-KHALIFA
Belarus - Constitutional Court (CCCOCND, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Sergey CHIGRINOV
Vasily SELEDEVSKY
Tadeush V. VORONOVICH
Belgium - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Jan THEUNIS
Benin - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CJCA, WCCJ)
Sylvain M. NOUWATIN
Jean-Baptiste AÏZANNON
Marcelline GBEHA-AFOUDA
Bolivia - Constitutional Court (CIJC)
Zenon Hugo BACARREZA MORALES
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Constitutional Court (CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Ermina DUMANJIC
Natasa VUKOVIC
Brazil - Federal Supreme Court (CIJC, CJCPLP, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Fabio MENDES MARZANO
Bulgaria - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Ginka VIHROGONOVA
Burkina Faso - Constitutional Council (ACCPUF, CJCA, WCCJ)
Alfred KABORE
Burundi - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CJCA, WCCJ)
Salvator NTIBAZONKIZA
Cambodia - Constitutional Council (ACCPUF, WCCJ)
Vicheth Akara PROM
Cameroun - Supreme Court (ACCPUF, CJCA, Commonwealth, WCCJ)
Emile Baudelaire DONKENG
Dagobert BISSECK
Canada - Supreme Court (ACCPUF, Commonwealth, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Chantal DEMERS
Cape Verde - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CJCA, CJCPLP, WCCJ)
Joao PINTO SEMEDO
Central African Republic - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CJCA, WCCJ)
Marc Saint Clair TCHIBITI
Chad - Constitutional Council (ACCPUF, CJCA, WCCJ)
Joseph DARKEM
Chile - Constitutional Court (CIJC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Cristián GARCIA MECHSNER
Colombia - Constitutional Court (CIJC, WCCJ)
Alejandro JALIL
Jose Luis Franco LAVERDE
Comoros - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CJCA, WCCJ)
Aboubakar ABDOU MSA
Congo, Democratic Republic - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CJCA, WCCJ)
Pichou KAHOZI LUMWANGA
Noël KILOMBA NGOZI MALA
Congo-Brazzaville - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CJCA, WCCJ)
Nadia MACOSSO
Sylavano Ravel EKOUNGOULOU
Costa Rica - Constitutional Chamber of the Supreme Court (CIJC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Ingrid HESS HERRERA
Alfonso GAIRAUD BRENES
Olman RODRIGUEZ LOAIZA
Cote d'Ivoire - Constitutional Council (ACCPUF, CJCA, WCCJ)
Jacob ASSOUGBA
Siaka CAMARA
Emmanuel ASSI
Croatia - Constitutional Court (CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Mirjana STRESEC
Cyprus - Supreme Court (CECC, Commonwealth, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Maria KYRIACOU
Czech Republic - Constitutional Court (CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Ivo POSPISIL
Lubomír MAJERCIK
Tereza SKARKOVA
Denmark - Supreme Court (CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Camilla HELLESØ NIELSEN
Djibouti - Constitutional Council (ACCPUF, CJCA, WCCJ)
Fahima ABDI MOUSSA
Dominican Republic - Constitutional Court (CIJC, WCCJ)
Julio José ROJAS BÁEZ
Ecuador - Constitutional Court (CIJC, WCCJ)
Alfredo RUIZ GUZMAN
El Salvador - Supreme Court of Justice (CIJC)
José BELARMINO JAIME
Estonia - Supreme Court (CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Katri JAANIMÄGI
Karin LEICHTER
Finland - Supreme Administrative Court (JCCJ, WCCJ)
Toni KAARRESALO
Minna HEIKINSALMI
Tommi VUORIALHO
France - Constitutional Council (ACCPUF, CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Caroline PETILLON
Gabon - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CJCA, WCCJ)
Joël Dominique LEDAGA
Christian BAPTISTE QUENTIN
Georgia - Constitutional Court (CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Irina KHAKHUTAISHVILI
Germany - Federal Constitutional Court (CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Susanne BAER
Margret BÖCKEL
Ghana - Supreme Court (CJCA, Commonwealth, WCCJ)
Sophia A.B. AKUFFO
Greece - Council of State (JCCJ)
Théodora ZIAMOU
Guatemala - Constitutional Court (CIJC)
Mauro CHACON CORADO
Guinea-Bissau - Supreme  Court (ACCPUF, CJCA, CJCPLP, WCCJ)
João André DA SILVA
Honduras - Supreme Court of Justice (CIJC)
Jorge Alberto RIVERA AVILES
Hungary - Constitutional Court (CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
India - Supreme Court (Commonwealth)
Bibhuti Bhushan BOSE
Indonesia - Constitutional Court (AACC, WCCJ)
Dewi Nurul SAVITRI
Fajar LAKSONO
Arshinta FITRI DIYANI
Ireland - Supreme Court (CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Sarahrose MURPHY
Israel - Supreme Court (JCCJ, WCCJ)
Keren AZULAY
Italy - Constitutional Court (CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Marina MAIELLA
Japan - Supreme Court (JCCJ)
Kosuke YUKI
Jordan - Constitutional Court (UACCC, WCCJ)
Nizar AL-KHARABSHEH
Kazakhstan - Constitutional Council (AACC, CCCOCND, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Bakyt NURMUKHANOV
Kenya - Supreme Court (Commonwealth, SACJF, WCCJ)
David K. MARAGA
Korea, Republic - Constitutional Court (AACC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Hyungsoo KIM
Sung Jin KIM
Kosovo - Constitutional Court (JCCJ, WCCJ)
Veton DULA
Kuwait - Constitutional Court (UACCC, WCCJ)
Faisal AL-MERSHID
Kyrgyzstan - Constitutional Chamber of the Supreme Court (AACC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Kanybek MASALBEKOV
Latvia - Constitutional Court (CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Lebanon - Constitutional Council (ACCPUF, UACCC, WCCJ)
Antoine Nasri MESSARRA
Lesotho - High Court (Commonwealth, SACJF)
N. MAJARA
Libya - Supreme Court (UACCC)
Azzam A. EDDEEB
Liechtenstein - State Court (CECC, JCCJ)
Marzell BECK
Lithuania - Constitutional Court (CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Ingrida DANELIENE
Ruta SVIRNELIENE
Luxembourg - Constitutional Court (CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Georges SANTER
Madagascar - High Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CJCA, WCCJ)
Samuel Andriamorasoa RALISON
Malawi - Supreme Court (Commonwealth, SACJF)
Mr KALAILE
Malaysia - Federal Court (AACC, Commonwealth, WCCJ)
Arleen Binti RAMLY
Mali - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CJCA, WCCJ)
Baya BERTHE
Malta - The Law Courts (CECC, Commonwealth, JCCJ)
Silvio CAMILLERI
Mauritania - Constitutional Council (ACCPUF, CJCA, UACCC, WCCJ)
Ely Robe SIDI BABA
Mauritius - Supreme Court (ACCPUF, Commonwealth, WCCJ)
Marc France Eddy BALANCY
Joseph Gérard ANGOH
Mexico - Federal Electoral Court of Mexico (JCCJ, WCCJ)
Alberto GUEVARA CASTRO
Denise C. Lara ZAPATA
Cielito BOLIVAR GALINDO
Moldova, Republic of - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Rodica SECRIERU
Monaco - Supreme Court (ACCPUF, CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Christophe SOSSO
Bruno NARDI
Mongolia - Constitutional Court (AACC, CCCOCND, WCCJ)
Bat-Erdene BILEGJARGAL
Montenegro - Constitutional Court (CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Nerma DOBARDŽIC
Morocco - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CJCA, JCCJ, UACCC, WCCJ)
Mohcine EL HBABI
Mozambique - Constitutional Council (ACCPUF, CJCA, CJCPLP, Commonwealth, WCCJ)
Joana JOAQUIM
Manuel Henrique FRANQUE
Namibia - Supreme Court (CJCA, Commonwealth, SACJF, WCCJ)
Yvette HUSSELMANN
Neli TJAHIKIKA
Netherlands - Council of State (JCCJ, WCCJ)
Marjolein H. J.Th. M. VAN ROOSMALEN
Monique HAZELHORST
Nicaragua - Constitutional Chamber of the Supreme Court (CIJC, WCCJ)
Francisco ROSALES ARGUELLO
Niger - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CJCA, WCCJ)
Issaka MOUSSA
Sambo SEYBOU
Nigeria - Supreme Court (CJCA, Commonwealth)
Mohammed MAHMUD GCON
Norway - Supreme Court (CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Birthe Aspehaug BUSET
Pakistan - Supreme Court (AACC, Commonwealth, WCCJ)
Qaisar ABBAS
Mumtaz ALI
Palestinian National Authority - Supreme Court (UACCC)
Ali MUHANNA
Panama - Supreme Court of Justice (CIJC, WCCJ)
José AYÚ PRADO CANALS
Paraguay - Supreme Court (CIJC)
Antonio FRETES
Peru - Constitutional Court (CIJC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Susana Esther Victoria TAVARA ESPINOZA
Philippines - Supreme Court (AACC)
Maria Lourdes E.B. OLIVEIROS
Theodore TE
Poland - Constitutional Tribunal (CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Kamil STRZEPEK
Portugal - Constitutional Court (CECC, CIJC, CJCPLP, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Manuela BAPTISTA LOPES
Puerto Rico - Supreme Court (CIJC)
Maite D. ORONOZ RODRIGUEZ
Romania - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Russia - Constitutional Court (AACC, CCCOCND, CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Alexey V. ANTONOV
Rwanda - Supreme Court (ACCPUF, Commonwealth)
Sam RUGEGE
Samoa - Supreme Court (Commonwealth, WCCJ)
Patu Tiava'asue Falefatu SAPOLU
San Marino - Collegio Garante della Costituzionalità delle norme (JCCJ)
Giovanna CRESCENTINI
São Tomé and Príncipe - Constitutional Court / Supreme Court of Justice (CJCA, CJCPLP, WCCJ)
Manuel SILVA GOMES CRAVID
Senegal - Constitutional Council (ACCPUF, CJCA, WCCJ)
Ernestine NDEYE SANKA
Serbia - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Verica JAKOVLJEVIC
Seychelles - Supreme Court (ACCPUF, Commonwealth, SACJF, WCCJ)
Peter MBITHI
Joelle BARNES
Slovakia - Constitutional Court (CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Tomáš PLŠKO
Igor MIHALIK
Maria SIEGFRIEDOVA
Slovenia - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Vesna BOZIC
Tina PRESEREN
South Africa - Constitutional Court (CJCA, Commonwealth, JCCJ, SACJF, WCCJ)
Edwin CAMERON
Sheryl LUTHULI
Mandira SUBRAMONY
Timothy LLOYD
Lara WILLIS
Spain - Constitutional Court (CECC, CIJC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Maria del Rocio MUNOZ RUFO
Sudan - Constitutional Court (CJCA, UACCC)
Wahbi Mohamed MOKHTAR
Swaziland - Supreme Court (Commonwealth, SACJF, WCCJ)
Bheki MAPHALALA
Sweden - Supreme Court (JCCJ)
Doris HÖGNE RYDHEIM
Switzerland - Federal Court (ACCPUF, CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Paul TSCHUMPERLIN
Tajikistan - Constitutional Court (AACC, CCCOCND, WCCJ)
Abdulladzhon Abdurahmanovich ABDULLAEV
Tanzania - Appeal Court (CJCA, Commonwealth, SACJF, WCCJ)
Ferdinand WAMBALI
Thailand - Constitutional Court (AACC, WCCJ)
Yensuang CHONLAPOOM
"The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia" - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Timor-Leste - Court of Appeal (CJCPLP)
Deolindo DOS SANTOS
Togo - Constitutional Court (ACCPUF, CJCA, WCCJ)
MOUSBAOU DJOBO
Turkey - Constitutional Court (AACC, CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Mücahit AYDIN
Uganda - Supreme Court (Commonwealth, SACJF, WCCJ)
Bart KATUREBE
Ukraine - Constitutional Court (CECC, JCCJ, WCCJ)
Olga KRAVCHENKO
United Arab Emirates - Federal Supreme Court (UACCC)
Abdulwahhab ABDOOL
United Kingdom - Supreme Court (Commonwealth, JCCJ)
John SORABJI
United States of America - Supreme Court (JCCJ)
Jeffrey MINEAR
Uruguay - Supreme Court of Justice (CIJC)
Fernando TOVAGLIARE
Uzbekistan - Constitutional Court (AACC, CCCOCND, WCCJ)
Bakhtiyar B. MIRBABAEV
Yemen - Supreme Court (UACCC)
Yahiya M AL MAORI
Zambia - Supreme Court (Commonwealth, SACJF, WCCJ)
Kelvin LIMBANI
Zimbabwe - Supreme Court (SACJF)
L. MALABA
 
 
 
African Union / African Commission on Human & People's Rights - African Commission on Human and Peoples' Rights
Hubert GOULEYO
Aminata Jawara MANGA
Caribbean Community / Caribbean Court of Justice - Caribbean Community
Kerine DOBSON
Council of Europe / European Court of Human Rights - European Court of Human Rights
Lawrence PARDOE
Aida GRGIC
European Union / Court of Justice of the European Union - Court of Justice of the European Union
Sabine HACKSPIEL
Celestina IANNONE
Organisation of American States / Inter-American Court of Human Rights - Inter-Americian Court of Human Rights
Julie RECINOS